Please click on an instructors name for more information.

Alex Tentser

Class Date/Time
Great Piano Masterpieces of the 18th and 19th Centuries
Instructor: Alex Tentser
Wednesdays, Jan 16 – Mar 6, 1:00-3:00pm

Bella Vivante

Class Date/Time
Ovid’s Metamorphoses
Instructor: Bella Vivante
Thursdays, Jan 31 – Mar 7, 10:00am-noon

Bob Bernhardt

  • No events with this tag

  • Cynthia Meier

  • No events with this tag

  • David Ivers

  • No events with this tag

  • Elysa Crum and Sherry Weiss

    Class Date/Time
    Taste of Tucson Downtown - Tour 2
    Instructor: Elysa Crum and Sherry Weiss
    Friday, Feb 22, 1:00-4:45pm
    Taste of 4th Avenue - Tour 2
    Instructor: Elysa Crum and Sherry Weiss
    Thursday, Mar 14, 1:00-4:30pm
    Taste of Tucson Downtown - Tour 3
    Instructor: Elysa Crum and Sherry Weiss
    Friday Mar 29, 1:00-4:45pm

    Fulvia Steffenone

  • No events with this tag

  • John Nemerovski

    Class Date/Time
    A Tribute to Leonard Cohen
    Instructor: John Nemerovski
    Mondays, Mar 4 and 18, 1:30-3:30pm

    José Luis Gomez

  • No events with this tag

  • Kevin Justus Ph.D

    Class Date/Time
    The Paradoxical Venetian Renaissance
    Instructor: Kevin Justus Ph.D
    Mondays and Fridays, Feb 18 - Mar 8 from 10am to Noon

    Marge Pellegrino

  • No events with this tag

  • Mark Bahti

  • No events with this tag

  • Matthew J. Rowe PhD

    Class Date/Time
    In Search of the First Americans
    Instructor: Matthew J. Rowe PhD
    Thursdays, Mar 14 – Apr 18, 10:00am-noon

    meg

  • No events with this tag

  • Meg Files

    Class Date/Time
    Writing in Troubled Times
    Instructor: Meg Files
    Fridays, Feb 1 – Mar 22, 1:00-4:00pm

    Melissa Lowe

  • No events with this tag

  • Mike Dominguez

  • No events with this tag

  • Molly McKasson

    Class Date/Time
    Speaking Up and Writing Down
    Instructor: Molly McKasson
    Tuesdays, Jan 22 - Feb 26, 9:30am-12:30pm

    Paul Fisher

    Class Date/Time
    The Original Spy Master: Sir Francis Walsingham
    Instructor: Paul Fisher
    Monday, Mar 11, 11:30am-1:30pm

    Prof. Pearce Paul Creasman

    Class Date/Time
    The Universe According to Ancient Egyptians
    Instructor: Prof. Pearce Paul Creasman
    Monday, Apr 1, 11:30am-1:30pm

    Richard A. Cosgrove Ph.D

    Class Date/Time
    World War 1
    Instructor: Richard A. Cosgrove Ph.D
    Thursdays, Mar 7 – 28, 1:30-3:30pm

    Richard T. Hanson

    Class Date/Time
    As Time Goes By… - Session 1
    Instructor: Richard T. Hanson
    Tuesdays Jan 22 – Mar 12, 10:00am-noon
    As Time Goes By… - Session 2
    Instructor: Richard T. Hanson
    Tuesdays Jan 22 – Mar 12, 1:00-3:00pm

    Sabrina Smith

    Class Date/Time
    iPad Basics
    Instructor: Sabrina Smith
    Monday, Feb 25, 1:00-4:00pm

    Sheila Bender

  • No events with this tag

  • William A. Fry Ph.D

    Class Date/Time
    A Sense of Place - Tucson Session
    Instructor: William A. Fry Ph.D
    Wednesdays, Jan 16 – Mar 6, 9:45-11:45am
    A Sense of Place - Oro Valley Session
    Instructor: William A. Fry Ph.D
    Fridays, Jan 16 - Mar 8, 9:30-11:30am
    Friendship of Hawthorne & Melville - Tucson Session
    Instructor: William A. Fry Ph.D
    Wednesdays, Mar 20 – Apr 10, 9:45am-11:45am
    Friendship of Hawthorne & Melville - Oro Valley Session
    Instructor: William A. Fry Ph.D
    Fridays, Mar 22 – Apr 12, 9:30am-11:30am

    Willie Bonner M.F.A.

  • No events with this tag