Please click on an instructors name for more information.

Alex Tentser

Class Date/Time
Music of the Russian Silver Age
Instructor: Alex Tentser
Wednesdays, Feb 7 – Apr 4, 1:00-3:00pm

Alfred McEwen

  • No events with this tag

  • Bella Vivante

    Class Date/Time
    Ancient Greeks
    Instructor: Bella Vivante
    Fridays, Feb 2 – Mar 9, 1:00-3:00pm

    Dan Kruse

    Class Date/Time
    Music and Meaning
    Instructor: Dan Kruse
    Fridays, Feb 9 – Mar 16, 10:00am-noon

    Elysa Crum and Sherry Weiss

    Class Date/Time
    Taste of Tucson Downtown - Tour 3
    Instructor: Elysa Crum and Sherry Weiss
    Friday, February 23, 1:00-4:45pm
    Taste of Tucson Downtown - Tour 4
    Instructor: Elysa Crum and Sherry Weiss
    Friday, March 2, 1:00-4:45pm
    Taste of Tucson Downtown - Tour 5
    Instructor: Elysa Crum and Sherry Weiss
    Wednesday, March 14, 1:00-4:45pm
    Taste of Tucson Downtown - Tour 6
    Instructor: Elysa Crum and Sherry Weiss
    Wednesday, April 4, 1:00-4:45pm

    Fulvia Steffenone

    Class Date/Time
    Treasures of Italian Cuisine - Session 1
    Instructor: Fulvia Steffenone
    Tuesday, Feb 27, 5:30-8:00pm
    Treasures of Italian Cuisine – Session 2
    Instructor: Fulvia Steffenone
    Tuesday, Mar 20, 5:30-8:00pm
    Treasures of Italian Cuisine – Session 3
    Instructor: Fulvia Steffenone
    Tuesday, Apr 17, 5:30-8:00pm

    John Nemerovski

    Class Date/Time
    iPhone and iPad - Travel Tips and Photography Basics
    Instructor: John Nemerovski
    Monday, Feb 26, 1:00-4:00pm

    José Luis Gomez

  • No events with this tag

  • Kevin Justus Ph.D

    Class Date/Time
    Proustian Paris
    Instructor: Kevin Justus Ph.D
    Mondays, Jan 29 – Mar 12, 10:00am-noon

    Marge Pellegrino

    Class Date/Time
    Process over Product
    Instructor: Marge Pellegrino
    Tuesdays, Feb 6 – 27, 9:30-11:30am

    Mark Bahti

    Class Date/Time
    Day Trip to the Amerind Foundation
    Instructor: Mark Bahti
    Thursday, Feb 22, 9:00am-3:30pm

    Matthew J. Rowe PhD

    Class Date/Time
    Tracking the Footprints of Humanity
    Instructor: Matthew J. Rowe PhD
    Thursdays, Mar 1 – Apr 19, 10:00am-noon

    Molly McKasson

    Class Date/Time
    Speaking Up and Writing Down
    Instructor: Molly McKasson
    Tuesdays, Mar 13 – Apr 17, 1:00-4:00pm

    Paul Fisher

    Class Date/Time
    Food for Thought: From Euclid to Amazon
    Instructor: Paul Fisher
    Monday, March 19, 11:30am-1:30pm
    Food for Thought: From Euclid to Amazon - Session 2
    Instructor: Paul Fisher
    Monday, March 20, 11:30am-1:30pm

    Prof. Pearce Paul Creasman


    Richard A. Cosgrove Ph.D

    Class Date/Time
    The British Empire
    Instructor: Richard A. Cosgrove Ph.D
    Thursdays, Mar 1 – 22, 1:30-3:30pm

    Richard T. Hanson

    Class Date/Time
    Fly Me to the Moon - Session 1
    Instructor: Richard T. Hanson
    Tuesdays, Jan 16 – Mar 6, 10:00am-noon
    Fly Me to the Moon - Session 2
    Instructor: Richard T. Hanson
    Tuesdays, Jan 16 – Mar 6, 1:00-3:00pm
    Fly Me to the Moon - Session 3
    Instructor: Richard T. Hanson
    Wednesdays Jan 17 – Mar 7, 10:00am-noon

    William A. Fry Ph.D

    Class Date/Time
    Pioneers of Modern American Poetry - Tucson Session
    Instructor: William A. Fry Ph.D
    Wednesdays, Feb 28 – Apr 4, 9:45-11:45am
    Pioneers of Modern American Poetry - Oro Valley Session
    Instructor: William A. Fry Ph.D
    Fridays, Mar 2 – Apr 6, 9:30-11:30am

    Willie Bonner M.F.A.

    Class Date/Time
    Painters Workshop - Session 2
    Instructor: Willie Bonner M.F.A.
    Saturdays, Feb 24 – Mar 31, 9:30am-12:30pm