Instructors

Please click on an instructors name for more information.

Alexander Tentser

Class Date/Time
Beethoven, Schumann and Chopin: Revolutionaries at the Keyboard
Instructor: Alexander Tentser
Wednesdays Sept 28 – Nov 2 2:00 – 4:00 pm

Bella Vivante

  • No events with this tag

  • Cynthia Meier

    Class Date/Time
    The Great Short Stories of Charles Dickens
    Instructor: Cynthia Meier
    Thursdays Oct 20, 27, Nov 3 and 10 1:30 - 3:30 pm

    Cynthia Meier and Joseph McGrath


    Harry Clark

  • No events with this tag

  • Jan Cleere

  • No events with this tag

  • Joaquin Ruiz

  • No events with this tag

  • José Luis Gomez

  • No events with this tag

  • Kevin Justus

    Class Date/Time
    The Art of Spain: El Greco, Velasquez, Goya and the Evolution of Spanish Art
    Instructor: Kevin Justus
    Wed Nov 30 – Dec 21 1:30 – 3:30 pm
    Versailles-the Palace of Power, Artistic Triumph, and Poignant Memory
    Instructor: Kevin Justus
    Wednesdays Feb 8 - Mar 15 1:30 – 3:30 pm

    Matthew J. Rowe

    Class Date/Time
    In Search of the First Americans: Exploring Paleoindian Archaeology in North America
    Instructor: Matthew J. Rowe
    Thursdays, Oct 20 – Dec 8 10:00 – noon

    Meg Files

    Class Date/Time
    Making a Mermaid: Hybrid Genre Writing
    Instructor: Meg Files
    Thursdays, Sept 22 - Nov 3 2:00 - 4:00 pm

    Michael Schaller

    Class Date/Time
    Making Sense of the 60's
    Instructor: Michael Schaller
    Wednesdays, Nov 9, 16, 30 and Dec 7 10:00 – noon

    Mike Dominguez

    Class Date/Time
    Black, White and Shades of Gray: Classic Fine Art Photography of the 20th Century
    Instructor: Mike Dominguez
    Thursdays Jan 12 - Feb 2 1:30-3:30pm

    Molly McKasson

  • No events with this tag

  • Paul Fisher

    Class Date/Time
    Food for Thought - This Land is Muir Land: The Legacy of John Muir - Nov 7
    Instructor: Paul Fisher
    Monday Nov 7 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
    Food for Thought - This Land is Muir Land: The Legacy of John Muir - Nov 14
    Instructor: Paul Fisher
    Monday Nov 14 11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Pearce Paul Creasman

  • No events with this tag

  • Richard A. Cosgrove

    Class Date/Time
    Crowning Glories: The Lives and Legacies of Twelve English Queens
    Instructor: Richard A. Cosgrove
    Wednesdays Oct 5, 12, 19 Nov 2 10:00 am – noon

    Richard T. Hanson

    Class Date/Time
    Anyone Can Whistle: The Musical Theatre of Stephen Sondheim
    Instructor: Richard T. Hanson
    Oct 25 - Dec 6 10:00 am - noon
    And the Beat Goes On... The Saga of Television and American Rock and Roll
    Instructor: Richard T. Hanson
    Tuesdays: Jan 17 - Mar 7 10:00 am - noon

    William A. Fry

    Class Date/Time
    Mark Twain
    Instructor: William A. Fry
    Friday Oct 7 10:00 am – noon
    Ernest Hemingway
    Instructor: William A. Fry
    Friday Nov 4 10:00 am – noon
    Maya Angelou
    Instructor: William A. Fry
    Friday Dec 2 10:00 am – noon
    Nathaniel Hawthorne
    Instructor: William A. Fry
    Friday Jan 6 10:00 am – noon
    Langston Hughes
    Instructor: William A. Fry
    Friday Feb 3 10:00 am – noon
    Willa Cather
    Instructor: William A. Fry
    Friday Mar 3 10:00 am – noon
    Walt Whitman
    Instructor: William A. Fry
    Friday Apr 7 10:00 am – noon